Beaconsfield Lawn Bowling Club Le Club Boulingrin de Beaconsfield
Member Login

Mixed Match

2018 Mixed Club Trophy Schedule

Games start at 7:15 pm

Triples July 2, 3, 4, 5 Convenors: Val and John Barkwith  
Pairs August 13,14,15,16 Convenors: Lourdes and Nasir Asghar  


 
2017 Trophy Results
2017 Mixed Club Trophy Results
  Pairs Winners: Nancy Lord, Jun Alejandrino
Runners-up: Stephen Mariano, Michelle Ladouceur
 
  Triples Winners: Andrew Scott, Hernando Cabotaje, Lydia Alejandrino
Runners-up: Eliza Cabotaje, Tony Kingsley, Jun Alejandrino
 

Tommy Oakes Trophy
  Winners   Lloyd Hughes, Jean Wilson, Margaret Beattie  

Bill Gray Trophy
Winner:
Minder Ubha


2016 Trophy Results
2016 Mixed Club Trophy Results
  Pairs Winners: Heather Macintosh, George Gould
Runners-up: Wayne Chen, Vira Ubha
 
  Triples Winners: Nancy Lord, Tony Kingsley, Sally Hughes
Runners-up: Steve Mariano, Eliza Cabotaje, Carol Mitchell
 

Tommy Oakes Trophy
  Winners   Nancy Lord, Wayne Chen, Norma Canning  

Bill Gray Trophy
Winner: Tony Kingsley



2015 Trophy Results

Tommy Oakes Trophy
  Winners   Nancy Lord, Andrew Scott, Margeret Joseph  

Golden Girls vs Senators
Winners: Golden Girls

Bill Gray Trophy
Winner: Lydia Alejandrino

2015 Mixed Club Trophy Results
  Pairs Winners: Wayne Chen, Lydia Alejandrino
Runners-up: Marjorie Bastien, Jun Alejandrino
 
  Triples Winners: Nancy Lord, Lourdes Asghar, Andrew Scott
Runners-up: Marjorie Bastien, Singh Sachdiva, Hernando Cabotaje
 

2014 Trophy Results


Tommy Oakes Trophy
  Winners Jackie Nieberg, Hernando Cabotaje, Lydia Alejandrino  

Bill Gray Trophy
Winner: Mila Sachdeva

2014 Mixed Club Trophy Results
  Pairs Winners: Steve Mariano, Lydia Alejandrino
Runners-up: Mila Sachdeva, Wayne Chen
 
  Triples Winners: Minder Ubha, Nancy Lord, Lydia Alejandrino
Runners-up: David Mulholland, Lourdes Asghar, Janet Radhakrishna
 

2013 Trophy Results

Tommy Oakes Trophy
Winners David Garforth, Jean Wilson, Liz Mc Cracken
Runners up Nasir Asghar, Nancy Lord, Hernando Cabotaje
Elise Colozzo, Evelyn Stafford, Roy Carter

Bill Gray Trophy
Winner: Andre Seguin

Senators vs Golden Girls
Winner: Senators

2013 Mixed Club Trophy Results
  Pairs Winners: David Mulholland, Heather Macintosh
Runners-up: Mike Davy, Eliza Cabotaje
 
  Triples Winners: Tony Fox, Marjorie Bastien, Hernando Cabotaje
Runners-up: Minder Ubha, Doreen Carter, Eliza Cabotaje
 

2012 Trophy Results

Tommy Oakes
Winners Marjorie Bastien, M Sachdeva, V Arcobelli
Runners up J Nieberg, V Ubha, T Kelly

Bill Gray

Winner: Marjorie Bastien

Senators vs Golden Girls
Winner: Senators

2012 Mixed Club Trophy Results
  Pairs Winners: Minder Ubha, Mila Sachdeva
Runners-up: Russ Munro, Marjorie Bastien

 
  Triples Winners: Steve Mariano, Marjorie Bastien. Singh Sachdeva
Runners-up: Julia Coombe, Mike Davy, Nasir Asghar
 


2011 Trophy Results

Bill Gray
Winner: Minder Ubha

Senators vs Golden Girls
Winner: Senators

Tommy Oakes
  Triples Winners D Garforth, C Mariano, J Radhakrishna  
  Doubles Winners H Hill, V Silvano  
       

Mixed Club Trophy

  Pairs Winners: J. Nieberg and N. Asghar
Runners-up: L O'Neil and M Ubha

 
  Triples Winners: J. Coombe, M. Ubha, M. Bastien
Runners-up: L. O'Neil, N. Asghar, S. Sachdeva
 

2010 Mixed Club Trophy Results

  Pairs Winners: J. Wilson, C. Mariano
Runners-up: S. Mariano, J. Coombe
 
  Triples Winners: S. Mariano , L. Asghar, M. Ubha
Runners-up: V. Silvano, H.Abdelmjd, V. Ubha
 
Beaconsfield Lawnbowling Club ~ 303 Beaconsfield Blvd. Beaconsfield, Quebec, Canada ~ Tel. 514-694-6365 ~ beaconsfieldbowl@gmail.com
Web Master Steve Mariano   © 2018 All Rights Reserved